2019 Sail 2 Indonesia – Confirmed Entries

Below is a list of Boat Names that are confirmed entrants in the 2019 Sail 2 Indonesia Rally.

If you’ve entered and completed all of the registration documents but don’t see your boat name below please contact Rally Admin rallyadmin@sail2indonesia.com

We look forward to having you join the 2019 Multihull Solutions Sail 2 Indonesia Rally and the cruise of a lifetime.
Formal Registrations are open.
Arrival Ports: (D)= Debut  (S)= Saumlaki  (L)= Lombok
ALCEDO OF RYME        UK  (D)
ALESSANDRA                 NZ (D)
ARGO                                France (D)
ARKOUDA                       USA (D) 2nd Sailing
AUSTRALE                      Belgium (D) 2nd Sailing
BOUNTY                          The Netherlands  (D)
CATTIVA                           Canada
ELEMENT                        Canada  (D)
ENCHANTRESS            UK (D)
ENDORPHIN B              UK  (D)
ENTICE                            Australia  (D)
FERNWEH                      Germany (D)
FLYING COLOURS       Australia (D) 2nd Sailing
FRIDEBORG                   Sweden (D)
GOLDEN SPIRIT OF ISLAY    UK (D)
GREY NURSE                 Australia  (D)
HAKUNA MATATA II       Sweden (D)
HECLA OF UIST            UK  (D)
HIGH FLIGHT                Germany (Tual)
HYLITE                             USA (D)
IMPI                                  UK (D)
KANDIBA                        Turkish  (D)
KIA ORA I                       Australia (D)
KITTY HAWK                Australia (D)
LADY                                USA  (D)
LA PECADORA             Gran Cayman (D)
LIL EXPLORERS           USA (D)
MARIPOSA                    Germany (D)
MARY CLAIRE                Australia  (D)
MEERMOWE                  NZ (D)
OHANA-ULI                   Australia (D)
PAWPAW                        USA  (D)
PENN STATION           USA (D)
PIT PONY                        Australia  (D)
RUBICON                       Sweden (D)
SAILAWAY                      Australia (D)
SATORI TWO                 Australia (D)
SEMPER FI                    Australia (D)
SEQUOIA                        USA (D) 2nd Sailing
SHARMILA-JAY             Australia  (D)
SKY BLUE EYES             USA  (D)
SOUTHERN CROSS      USA  (D)
STELLA AUSTRALIS     Australia (D)
TALULAH RUBY III        UK  (D)
TAWORRI I                       Australia (D) 2nd Sailing
THE PUB                          Australia  (D)
TILT                                    Australia  (D)
TIME BANDIT                 UK  (D)
TUVALU                            Spain (D)
ULTIMO                             Sweden (D) 2nd Sailing
UMNYAMA                      The Netherlands (D)
USQUABAE OF FIFE     UK (D)
VAA NUI                            NZ  (D)
VEGA                                 UK (D)
WAYPOINT                      Australia  (D)
WHITE STAR III             Canada (D)
WINDANCER IV             Canada  (D)
WINDROSE                    USA (D) 2nd Sailing